Tag Archives: McGregor vs Maweather PPV Fight Online

Mayweather vs McGregor Fight Update- Mike Tyson says McGregor will be get killed in the fight

Mike Tyson, an American actor and former professional boxer who competed his career from 1985 to 2005, has discharged McGregor’s Mike Tyson, an American actor and former professional boxer who competed his career from 1985 to 2005, has discharged McGregor’s chances of causing a dominant confusion in his upcoming super-fight with Mayweather.

Mayweather vs McGregor Fight Update

The former heavyweight champion of boxing believes that the UFC icon McGregor has made a serious mistake in agreeing to fight with Mayweather in a big boxing match, fairly than a bout under MMA combat rules and regulations. In an conference with Pardon My Take, Mike Tyson claimed that conor McGregor facing breakdown by knockout when he enters the arena with Floyd Mayweather in Las Vegas, Nevada on August 26, 2017.

Floyd Mayweather vs Conor McGregor Live Fight

Showtime Boxing AUGUST 26, 2017 / T-MOBILE ARENA, LAS VEGAS, NEVADA, UNITED STATES

Floyd Mayweather vs Conor McGregor Fight Stats:

   Conor McGregor:  

Born: 1988-0714AGE: 29

Country:Dublin,Ireland

Height: 5’8″ / 172.72 cm

Weight: 155 lbs / 70.31 kg

Association: SBG Ireland

Class:Lightweight

 

Floyd Mayweather Jr

role: Boxer    bouts: 49    rounds: 387   KOs: 53%    global ID: 352    US ID: 045572

birth name: Floyd Joy Sinclair             

alias: Money / Pretty

Boyborn: 1977-02-24

debut: 1996-10-11

division: welterweight

stance: orthodox

height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm

reach: 72″   /   183cm

residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

birth place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Tyson says McGregor is going to be get killed against ayweather CREDIT: REUTERS “McGregor is going to get killed in boxing,” said Tyson.American actor & Boxing legend Mike Tyson is not giving present UFC lightweight champion McGregor a intensify chance in hell of defeating Mayweather in next month’s super boxing match in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Dana White reveals exactly how Conor McGregor will KO Floyd Mayweather

McGregor vs Maweather PPV Fight Online

The prevailing Ultimate Fight Championship (UFC) lightweight champion will take on Floyd Mayweather in a multi-million-pound boxing match on 26th August. The most chated about fight on the world, which has cleft reaction in the combat sports work, which is going to be takes place at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Twenty Nine years old Conor McGregor will enter his arena with Floyd Mayweather having never set foot inside the boxing ring.His inadequacy of pro-boxing experience has led many, counting a few of his associate MMA’ist, to rule out his chances of becoming the first man to defeat Floyd Mayweather. More Updates

Watch Mayweather fight live